forbot
ישראל
Multiple Converter/Repeater Stacks  WS-112A buy in חיפה on עברית
עברית
  • Русский
  • Українська
  • English
  • Deutsch
  • Français
  • Español
  • Italiano
  • Portuguesa
  • Polski
  • Română
  • Čeština
  • Magyar
  • العربية
  • زبان_فارسی
  • 汉语
  • 日本語
  • 한국어
  • Nederlands
  • Việt
  • Ελληνικά
  • Suomi
  • Norsk
  • Svenska
מטבע זר ILS
Multiple Converter/Repeater Stacks  WS-112A buy in חיפה on עברית
לקנות Multiple Converter/Repeater Stacks WS-112A
Multiple Converter/Repeater Stacks WS-112A

Multiple Converter/Repeater Stacks WS-112A

מוצר מאת היצרן
זמין
ציין מחיר מהמוכר
ישראל, חיפה
+972 
להראות טלפונים
מוצרי חברות אחרות
תיאור

12 channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Manageable Converter Stack

  • 12 or 24 ports 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Managed or unmanaged Converter Stack
  • Transparent 3R* conversion and/or switch modes
  • Auto MDI, Auto-negotiation and force modes, flow control
  • 12/24 RJ-45 or 1/2 Telco (RJ-21) rear TP port connections
  • Link Verification features:
    Far-End-Fault detection (FEF)
    Propagation Of No Link (PONL)
  • Supports Multimode and Singlemode fibers
  • Available with SFP or SC, ST, LC fiber optic connectors
  • Inband/outband management via three LAN ports
  • Remote management via SNMP, Web and Telnet
  • Configuration via management or jumpers (basic setup)
  • Highly visible, per port and global LED indicators
  • Dual (redundant), hot swap internal power supplies
  • Compact size 1U, 19" for desktop and rack mounting
  • Plug-in hot swap FAN unit

WizLAN offers a wise choice of solutions for transparent media conversion/repeaters (copper to fiber/fiber to copper), extending the distance of existing networks, and providing distribution and connectivity for network devices.

WizLAN's Media Converters/Repeaters are available in the form of different sized Telco grade connectivity centers (chassis based) with hot-swappable converter and repeater modules, and SNMP managed/unmanaged self contained converters. Products support the full range of network protocols, various copper and fiber media (SM,MM, SF, CWDM, etc.), popular features and advanced functionality such as redundancy, auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X crossover, link verification (Far End Fault, Propogation of No Link and loop back), and in/out-of band management.

Contact the seller
Multiple Converter/Repeater Stacks WS-112A
Multiple Converter/Repeater Stacks  WS-112A
View also מוצרים קטגוריות "מכשור רשתות"
עבור
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
שדה חובה לא מולא
שדה לא מולא באופן תקין
שדה לא מולא באופן תקין
Compare0
Clearנבחר רשימות: 0